Privacy

Privacy Policy

Metaphyx Srl treats all the personal data of users / visitors of the services offered in full compliance with the provisions of the Italian national regulations regarding privacy and, in particular D. Decree 196/2003. Where access to particular services is subject to registration after disclosure of personal information, is provided specific information at the time of the subscription services themselves. The acquisition of data, which may be required, is the prerequisite for access to the services offered on the site. Metaphyx Srl retains the technical data connections (log) to allow security checks required by law and in order to improve the quality of our services and customize them according to the needs of users / visitors. The data can be used by Metaphyx Srl also to send out periodic e-mail containing advertising, promotional materials, promotional, commercial communications. The personal data collected and stored in databases Metaphyx Srl, are handled by employees and / or associates of the owner of the treatment as being responsible. Are not being released to third parties, except in cases provided by information and / or the Law and, anyway, in the manner permitted by this. Metaphyx Srl shall, in accordance with applicable provisions of law relating to registration of the log file. These data do not allow identification of the user if following a series of processing operations and interconnection, and necessarily through data supplied by other providers. Operations that may be made only at the request of the competent judicial authorities, so authorized by express provisions of the law to prevent and / or repress the crime. On Web sites Metaphyx Srl, the temporary markers are used (cookies) that allow you to access the site faster. A cookie is the data information, active for the duration of the connection, which is transmitted to your computer in order to permit easy identification. You can disable cookies by changing your browser settings, one feels that this may slow down or block access to all or part of the site. The submission by users / visitors to their personal information to access certain services, or to make requests through e-mail, involves the acquisition of the sender Metaphyx Srl and / or any other personal data, these data will be used exclusively to respond to the request, or to provide the service, and will be disclosed to third parties only if it is necessary to comply with the demands of users / visitors themselves. The treatment is done through automated tools for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were gathered and, anyway, in accordance with current regulations. Specific security measures are taken to prevent loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. Metaphyx Srl can not be held responsible for any unauthorized access or loss of personal information outside of its control. The owner of the data is Metaphyx Srl, registered office and operational Via Ugo De Carolis 31, 00136 Rome, phone n. 06 31056361, which may use for all purposes identified in the specification given on the occasion of the signing of various services. The users / visitors are free to exercise their rights under Art. 7 D. Decree 196/03. At any time, by exercising the right to withdraw from all the subscribed services, you can ask for the total cancellation of the data provided.

Article 7. Right to access personal data and other rights

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to obtain information:

 

3. You have the right to obtain:

 

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

 

Subjects portraits

The photographs where appear subjects were made taking moments of everyday life in public places or in public events with intent cultural and artistic information as permitted by applicable privacy legislation. At any time, the persons portrayed may require removal of the images when deemed necessary by contacting the site administrator at:

info@metaphyx.com